Engineer

Technician Grade-I Signal and Technician Grade-III at RRB, Post 9144

Railway Recruitment Board RRB released 9144 vacancy of post Technician Grade-I Signal and various categories of Technician Grade-III at CEN No. 02/2024.
Candidates interested in the vacancy can apply online between 09/03/2024 and 08/04/2024. For further details regarding the Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) RRB Technician vacancies, such as recruitment eligibility, syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale, and any other relevant information, please refer to the advertisement before proceeding with your application.

Technician Grade-I Signal and Technician Grade-III at RRB, Post 9144 Last Date: 08-04-2024

  • Start Date: 09-03-2024
  • Last Date: 08-04-2024
  • Total Vacancy: 9144
  • RRB
  • All
Important Date
  • Application Begin : 09/03/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 08/04/2024
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/04/2024
  • Correction / Modified Form : 09-18 April 2024
  • Exam Date : NA
  • Admit Card Available : NA
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years for Technician Grade III
  • Maximum Age : 36 Years for Technician Grade I

Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB Technician Recruitment Advt No. CEN 02/2024 Vacancy Rules.

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Technician Grade I Signal1092
  • Bachelor Degree of Science in Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / Information Technology / Instrumentation OR
  •  B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / IT / Instrumentation OR
  • BE / B.Tech  / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
Technical Grade III8052
  • For S&T Trade : 10+2 with Physics and Math OR Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT
  • For Other Trade : Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT in Related Trade / Branch.
  • The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced the release of the Technician Recruitment for Advertisement No. CEN 02/2024 Exam. The application window is open from 09/03/2024 to 08/04/2024.
  • Prior to applying for the Railway Board Technician Exam 2024 under Advertisement No. 02/2024 Exam Online Form 2024, candidates are advised to thoroughly read the notification.
  • It is important for candidates to ensure they have all necessary documents, including proofs of eligibility, ID, address details, and basic information.
  • Candidates should prepare scanned copies of documents such as photographs, signatures, and ID proofs required for the admission entrance form.
  • Before finalizing the application form, candidates must carefully review the preview and ensure that all columns are filled accurately.
  • After completing the application process, candidates should take a printout of the final submitted form for their records.
RRB NamePost NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WRTechnician Grade I Signal380419100374
Technician Grade III299701739946687
RRB Ajmer NWRTechnician Grade I Signal320518100469
Technician Grade III209561065824453
RRB Bangalore SWRTechnician Grade I Signal220408070344
Technician Grade III460820141098
RRB Bhopal WCR / WRTechnician Grade I Signal360720110579
Technician Grade III20832655216373
RRB Bhubaneswar ECORTechnician Grade I Signal05010030212
Technician Grade III5118271913138
RRB Bilaspur CR / SECRTechnician Grade I Signal450924110695
Technician Grade III3656718810145766
RRB Chandigarh NRTechnician Grade I Signal100306040225
Technician Grade III370922130586
RRB Chennai SRTechnician Grade I Signal220512070248
Technician Grade III3249418811564785
RRB Gorakhpur NERTechnician Grade I Signal260616070459
Technician Grade III5718392012146
RRB Guwahati NFRTechnician Grade I Signal060204030116
Technician Grade III240621689147608
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NRTechnician Grade I Signal140409050335
Technician Grade III10823703817256
RRB Kolkata ER / SERTechnician Grade I Signal340520100574
Technician Grade III18355826745432
RRB Malda ER / SERTechnician Grade I Signal080105020117
Technician Grade III12932502621258
RRB Mumbai SCR / WR / CRTechnician Grade I Signal6810422111152
Technician Grade III465128313147791132
RRB Muzaffarpur ECRTechnician Grade I Signal03003010108
Technician Grade III5109181314105
RRB Patna ECRTechnician Grade I Signal00100001
Technician Grade III7628573722220
RRB Prayagraj NCR / NRTechnician Grade I Signal6116291510131
Technician Grade III11923331418207
RRB Ranchi SERTechnician Grade I Signal130308040129
Technician Grade III12730904925321
RRB Secunderabad ECOR / SCRTechnician Grade I Signal380518100576
Technician Grade III272761569371668
RRB Siliuguri NFRTechnician Grade I Signal080105030118
Technician Grade III270816090565
RRB Thiruvanathapuram SRTechnician Grade I Signal140306040330
Technician Grade III8927305250248
Total PostTechnician Grade I Signal50395272148731092
Technician Grade III3482873191111276498052

Receive latest notification on your mobile