Engineer

Various post at BSPHCL, Post 2610

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL, Patna released 2610 vacancy for various post Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO) at Notice No. 01/2024, Junior Electical Engineer (GTO) at Notice No. 02/2024, Clerk & Store Assistant at Notice No. 03/2024, Junior Account Clerk at Notice No. 04/2024, Technical Grade 3 at Notice No. 05/2024.
Candidates interested in the vacancy can apply online between 01/04/2024 and 30/04/2024. For further details regarding the BSPHCL vacancies, such as recruitment eligibility, syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale, and any other relevant information, please refer to the advertisement before proceeding with your application.

Various post at BSPHCL, Post 2610 Last Date: 30-04-2024

  • Start Date: 01-04-2024
  • Last Date: 30-04-2024
  • Total Vacancy: 2610
  • BSPHCL
  • Bihar
Important Date
  • Application Begin : 01/04/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 30/04/2024
  • Exam Date : NA
  • Admit Card Available : NA
  • General / BC / EBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 375/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for Other Post
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Technician Grade III 05/20242000
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk 04/2024300
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk 03/2024150
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO 02/202440
  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO) 01/202440
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.
  • UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% Marks
  • SC / ST : 50% Marks
  • Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) has announced recruitment for various positions including Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, and Assistant Engineer for the year 2024. The application period is from 01/04/2024 to 30/04/2024.
  • Prior to applying for the BSPHCL Vacancy 2024 for various posts, candidates are advised to carefully read the recruitment notification.
  • It is essential for candidates to ensure that they have all necessary documents such as eligibility proofs, ID proofs, address details, and basic information.
  • Candidates should prepare scanned copies of documents like photographs, signatures, and ID proofs required for the recruitment form.
  • Before finalizing and submitting the application form, candidates must review the preview and all fields diligently.
  • Once the application process is complete, candidates are advised to take a printout of the final submitted form for their records.
Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740

Receive latest notification on your mobile